2023 Premiere Dates For New & Returning Series On Broadcast, Cable & Streaming (2023)

Check back for latest… Here again is Deadline’s annual list of premiere dates for new and returning TV series. The roster so far covers more than 800 broadcast, cable and streaming programs debuting after in 2023. It includes series and season debuts, shows returning from hiatus and some one-offs such as live sports and awards specials but not movies. Note that older 2023 premiere dates are listed at the bottom.

Related Story

We update this post daily as more dates are revealed. Please send any additions or adjustments to erikpedersen@deadline.com.

May 24:
MasterChef (Fox, Season 13)
Gordon Ramsay’s Food Stars (Fox, new competition series)
American Born Chinese (Disney+, new comedy series)
Platonic (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
The Clearing (Hulu, new drama limited series)
The Ultimatum: Queer Love (Netflix, Season 2)
Oh Cook! (Prime Video, Season 2)
Mayans M.C. (FX, Season 5; final season)

RELATED: We’ll Be Back: Photo Gallery Of TV Series Renewed In 2023

May 25:
Fubar (Netflix, new action comedy series)
The Kardashians (Hulu, Season 3)
Team Rubicon (Roku Channel, new docuseries)
Dino Pops (Peacock Kids, new children’s animated series)
Riding in Darkness (Viaplay, Season 1 of Swedish drama series; U.S. premiere)

May 26:
Run the World (Starz, Season 2)
100 Day Dream Home (HGTV, Season 4)

RELATED:

May 28:
Killer Relationship with Faith Jenkins (Oxygen, Season 2)

May 29:
The Rising (The CW, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)
Barons (The CW, Season 1 of Australian drama series; U.S. premiere)
The Curious Case of Natalia Grace (ID, new documentary miniseries)
Motel Rescue (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
America’s Hidden Stories (Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)

May 30:
America’s Got Talent (NBC, Season 18)
Hot Wheels: Ultimate Challenge (NBC, new competition series)
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (Netflix, Season 3)
Doubling Down with the Derricos (TLC, Season 4)
The Real Murders of Orange County (Oxygen, Season 3)
30 for 30: The American Gladiators Documentary (ESPN, new documentary miniseries)
Bargain Mansions (Magnolia Network, Season 5)

May 31:
Nancy Drew (The CW, Season 4; final season)
Drag Me to Dinner (Hulu, new competition series)
Ghost Adventures(Discovery, Season 27)
The Ultimate Fighter (ESPN, Season 31)

June 1:
iCarly (Paramount+, Season 3)
Lego Ninjago: Dragons Rising (Netflix, new animated series)
The Days (Netflix, new Japanesedrama series)
The Dead Files(Travel Channel, Season 15)

June 2:
Manifest (Netflix, Season 4B; final season)
With Love (Prime Video, Season 2)
Searching for Soul Food (Hulu, Season 2)
Queen of the Universe (Paramount+, Season 2; moved from March 31)
Love Allways (Paramount+, new competition series)
Painting with John (HBO, Season 3)
Growing Floret (Magnolia Network, Season 2)

June 3:
Act Your Age (Bounce, Season 1B)

June 4:
The Idol (HBO, new drama series)
Joe Pickett (Paramount+, Season 2)
The Lazarus Project (TNT, mew drama series)
90 Day Fiancé: Before the 90 Days (TLC, Season 6)
Battle on the Beach (HGTV, Season 4)
Magnolia Table (Magnolia Network, Season 7)
TheEric AndreShow (Adult Swim, Season 6)

June 5:
American Ninja Warrior (NBC, Season 15)
Stars on Mars (Fox, new competition series)
Age of Influence (Hulu, new docuseries)
Cruel Summer (Freeform, Season 2)

June 6:
Beyond Skinwalker Ranch (History, new docuseries)

June 7:
Arnold (Netflix, new limited docuseries)
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX, Season 16)
The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo, Season 17)
Secrets & Sisterhood: The Sozahdahs (Hulu, new docuseries)

June 8:
Based on a True Story (Peacock, new dramedy series)
Alone (History, Season 10)

June 9:
Superfan (CBS, new unscripted series)
The Crowded Room (Apple TV+, new limited series)
Human Resources (Netflix, Season 2; final season)
Bloodhounds (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Tex Mex Motors (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Proof Is Out There (History, Season 3B)
Tribunal Justice (Amazon Freevee, new daily courtroom series)
Historical Homos (Dekkoo, new docuseries)

June 11:
The 76th Annual Tony Awards (CBS, live awards special)
The Food That Built America (History, Season 4B)
Duck Family Treasure (Fox Nation, Season 2)

June 12:
Hey Yahoo (Game Show Network, new game show series)

June 13:
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta (MTV, Season 11; moved from May 2; new network)
Why the Heck Did I Buy This House? (HGTV, new docuseries)

June 14:
The Wonder Years (ABC, Season 2)
Our Planet II (Netflix, new documentary series)
The Full Monty (Disney+, new drama limited series)
Temptation Island (USA Network, Season 8)
The Big D (USA Network, new competition series)
Save My Skin (TLC, Season 4)
Small Town Potential (HGTV, new docuseries)

June 15:
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+, Season 2)
Swiping America (Max, new competition series)
Project Runway All-Stars (Bravo, new competition series)
60 Days In (A&E, Season 8)
Booked: First Day (A&E, new docuseries)
Outchef’d (Food Network, Season 2)
Look Into My Eyes (Sundance TV, new documentary miniseries)
Peckham Mix (Dekkoo, new comedy series)

June 16:
The 50th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (CBS, live awards special)
Outlander (Starz, Season 7A)
Morimoto’s Sushi Master (Roku Channel, new competition series)
The Cabin Chronicles (Magnolia Network, Season 3)

June 17:
AEW: Collision (Max, new wrestling series)
Extraordinary Birder with Christian Cooper (Nat Geo Wild, new docuseries)

June 18:
The Walking Dead: Dead City (AMC, new drama series)
The Righteous Gemstones (HBO, Season 3)
Endeavour (PBS, Season 9; final season)
The Great Food Truck Race: David vs. Goliath (Food Network, Season 16)
Beachside Brawl (Food Network, Season 2)

June 19:
Not Quite Narwhal(Netflix, new children’s animated series)
The Great American Recipe (PBS, Season 2)

June 21:
LA Fire & Rescue (NBC, new drama series)

June 22:
The Bear (Hulu, Season 2)
And Just Like That… (Max, Season 2)
Downey’s Dream Cars (Max, new docuseries)
Glamorous (Netflix, new drama series)
Let’s Get Divorced (Netflix, new dramedy series)
Skull Island (Netflix, new animated drama series)
Trippin’ with Anthony Anderson and Mama Doris (E!, new docuseries)

June 23:
I’m a Virgo (Prime Video, new comedy series)
Swagger (Apple TV+, Season 2)

June 24:
Love & Marriage: Detroit (OWN, new unscripted series)

June 26:
The Bachelorette (ABC, Season 20)
Claim to Fame (ABC, Season 2)
Cannes Confidential (Acorn TV, new drama series)

June 28:
Hijack (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Muscles & Mayhem: An Unauthorized Story of American Gladiators (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
Grown-ish (Freeform, Season 6A; final season)

June 29:
The Chase (ABC, Season 3)
Generation Gap (ABC, Season 2)
The Witcher (Netflix, Season 3)
Warrior (Max, Season 3)
Secret Chef (Hulu, new competition series)
Christina on the Coast (HGTV, Season 4B)

June 30:
Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan (Prime Video, Season 4; final season)

June TBA:
Black Mirror (Netflix, Season 6)
Untitled Kaitlan Collins Show (CNN, new nightly news/opinion series)

July 5:
Human Footprint (PBS, new docuseries)

July 6:
Barnwood Builders (Magnolia Network, Season 17)

July 7:
The Horror of Dolores Roach (Prime Video, new drama series)

July 8:
Never Have I Ever (Netflix, Season 4; final season)
VC Andrews(Lifetime, new drama limited series)
Capturing Home (Magnolia Network, Season 2)

July 9:
Celebrity Family Feud (ABC, Season 10)
The Prank Panel (ABC, new prank show series)
Domina (MGM+, new drama series)
Luann and Sonja: Welcome to Crappie Lake (Bravo, new unscripted series)
Best in Chow(A&E, new docuseries)
Deliciously Twisted Classics(A&E, new docuseries)

July 10:
The Ashley Madison Project (Hulu, new limited docuseries)
BBQ Brawl(Food Network, Season 4)
BBQ USA (Food Network, Season 2)

July 11:
2023 MLB All-Star Game (Fox, live sports special)

July 12:
The Afterparty (Apple TV+, Season 2; moved from April 28)

July 13:
What We Do in the Shadows (FX, Season 5)

July 14:
Foundation (Apple TV+, Season 2)
The Summer I Turned Pretty (Apple TV+, Season 2)

July 16:
The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo, Season 14)
Zoë Bakes (Magnolia Network, Season 3)

July 18:
Justified: City Primeval (FX, new drama limited series)
America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston (PBS, Season 2)
Southern Storytellers (PBS, new docuseries)

July 21:
Minx (Starz, Season 2)
Praise Petey (Freeform, new animated comedy series)
Making Modern (Magnolia Network, Season 3

July 22:
Established Home (Magnolia Network, Season 2)

July 24:
Futurama (Hulu, Season 11; returning after 10 years)

July 28:
Secret Celebrity Renovation (CBS, Season 3)
Good Omens (Prime Video, Season 2)
This Fool (Hulu, Season 2)

July 30:
When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel, Season 10)

July TBA:
Dark Winds (AMC, Season 2)
Black Pop (E!, new docuseries)

August 2:
Big Brother (CBS, Season 25)
Physical (Apple TV+, Season 3; final season)
Reservation Dogs (FX, Season 3)

August 3:
Heartstopper (Netflix, Season 2)

August 6:
Worst Cooks in America (Food Network, Season 26)
Design Down Under (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)
Big Sky Kitchen (Magnolia Network, Season 2)

August 8:
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu, Season 3)

August 9:
Superfan (CBS, new game show series)

August 10:
The Challenge: USA (CBS, Season 2)
Painkiller (Netflix, new drama limited series)

August 20:
The Winter King (MGM+, new drama series)

August 30:
Archer (FXX, Season 14; final season)

September 1:
The Wheel of Time (Prime Video, Season 2)
Power Book IV: Force (Starz, Season 2)
Designed Defined (Magnolia Network, new docuseries)

September 7:
NFL Kickoff Game (NBC, live sports event)

September 10:
Sunday Night Football (NBC, Season 37)

September 11:
Monday Night Football (ESPN, Season 54)

September 12:
2023 MTV Video Music Awards (MTV, live awards special)

September 14:
Thursday Night Football (Prime Video, Season 18)

September TBA:
The Continental: From the World of John Wick (Peacock, new drama miniseries)
Love Is Blind (Netflix, Season 5)
Top Boy (Netflix, Season 3; final season)
The Other Black Girl (Hulu, new comedy series)
The D’Amelio Show (Hulu, Season 3)

October 5:
Lupin (Netflix, Season 1C)

October 6:
Loki (Disney+, Season 2)

November 2:
All the Light We Cannot See (Netflix, new drama limited series)

November 8:
57th CMA Awards(ABC, live awards special)

November 29:
Echo (Disney+, new drama series)

November TBA:
Yellowstone (Paramount Network, Season 5B)
Doctor Who (Disney+, Season 15)
Squid Game: The Challenge (Netflix, new competition series)
Fixer Upper: The Hotel (Magnolia Network/Max, new docuseries)

Spring TBA:
New York Homicide (Oxygen, Season 2)

Summer TBA:
Moonshine (The CW, Season 2 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Bump (The CW, Season 2 of Australian dramedy series; U.S. premiere)
Family Law (The CW, Season 2 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Greatest Geek Year Ever: 1982 (The CW, new docuseries)
Recipe for Disaster (The CW, new competition series)
Great Chocolate Showdown (The CW, Season 2)
American Horror Story (FX, Season 12)
Quarterback (Netflix, new docuseries)
Twin Love (Prime Video/Freevee, new competition series)
Caught in the Act: Unfaithful (MTV, Season 2; new network)
Time of Essence (OWN, new docuseries)
Ugliest House in America(HGTV, Season 4)
Barbie Dreamhouse Challenge (HGTV, new competition series)
My Adventures with Superman (Adult Swim, new animated shortform series)

Fall TBA:
9-1-1 (ABC, Season 7; new network)
Abbott Elementary (ABC, Season 3)
Celebrity Family Feud (ABC, Season 9)
Claim to Fame (ABC, Season )
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 7)
Grey’s Anatomy
(ABC, Season 20)
Jeopardy!
(ABC, Season 40)
Press Your Luck
(ABC, Season 5; moved from June 29)
20/20 (ABC, Season 46)
The Rookie (ABC, Season 6)
Station 19
(ABC, Season 7)
Wheel of Fortune (ABC, Season 41)
Will Tren
t (ABC, Season 2)
America’s Funniest Home Videos(ABC, Season 34)
American Idol(ABC, Season 7)
The Bachelor(ABC, Season 28)
Dancing with the Stars(ABC, Season 32; new network)
The Golden Bachelor (ABC, new competition series)
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune(ABC, Season 4)
The $100,000 Pyramid (ABC, Season 6; moved from July 9)
Celebrity Jeopardy!(ABC, Season 2)
Bachelor in Paradise(ABC, Season 9)
Judge Steve Harvey (ABC, Season 3)
What Would You Do? (ABC, Season 16; returning after three years)
The Conners(ABC, Season 6)
Not Dead Yet(ABC, Season 2)
Shark Tank(ABC, Season 15)
High Potential (ABC, new drama series)
The Neighborhood(CBS, Season 6)
Bob ♥ Abishola(CBS, Season 5)
NCIS(CBS, Season 21)
NCIS: Hawai’i(CBS, Season 3)
FBI(CBS, Season 6)
FBI: International(CBS, Season 3)
FBI: Most Wanted(CBS, Season 5)
Survivor(CBS, Season 44)
The Amazing Race(CBS, Season 35)
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 6)
Ghosts (CBS, Season 2)
So Help Me Todd(CBS, new drama series)
Elsbeth (CBS, new drama series)
S.W.A.T.(CBS, Season 7)
Fire Country(CBS, Season 2)
Blue Bloods(CBS, Season 14)
CSI: Vegas(CBS, Season 3)
Fire Country(CBS, Season 2)
Lingo(CBS, Season 2)
48 Hours(CBS, Season 36)
60 Minutes (CBS, Season 55)
Matlock (CBS, new drama series)
The Equalizer(CBS, Season 4)
The Voice(NBC, Season 24)
The Irrational (NBC, new drama series)
Night Court(NBC, Season 2)
Extended Family (NBC, new comedy series)
Quantum Leap(NBC, Season 2)
Chicago Med(NBC, Season 9)
Chicago Fire(NBC, Season 12)
Chicago P.D.(NBC, Season 11)
Law & Order(NBC, Season 23)
Law & Order: SVU(NBC, Season 25)
Lopez vs. Lopez(NBC, Season 2)
Found (NBC, new drama series; moved from February 19)
The Wall(NBC, Season 4)
Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 32)
The Masked Singer(Fox, Season 8)
Accused (Fox, Season 2)
Alert: Missing Persons Unit (Fox, Season 2)
Animal Control (Fox, Season 2)
Next Level Chef (Fox, Season 2)
9-1-1: Lone Star (Fox, Season 5)
The Cleaning Lady (Fox, Season 3)
Doc (Fox, new drama series)
Rescue: HI-Surf (Fox, new drama series)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 22)
The Simpsons (Fox, Season 35)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 14)
The Great North (Fox, Season 4)
Grimsburg (Fox, Season 2)
Krapopolis (Fox, new animated comedy series)
That ’90s Show (Fox, Season 2)
Farmer Wants a Wife (Fox, Season 2)
That ’90s Show (Fox, Season 2)
Kitchen Nightmares (Fox, Season 8; returning after nine years)
Hell’s Kitchen (Fox, Season 22)
Name That Tune (Fox, Season 3)
Lego Masters(Fox, Season 3)
Lego Masters: Celebrity Holiday Bricktacular(Fox, Season 2)
Special Forces: World’s Toughest Test (Fox, Season 2)
Snake Oil (Fox, new game show series)
We Are Family (Fox, new game show series)
All American (The CW, Season 6)
Son of a Critch (The CW, Season 1 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Run the Burbs (The CW, Season 2 of Canadian comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Children Ruin Everything (The CW, Season 3)
Everyone Else Burns (Season 1 of British comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Sullivan’s Crossing (The CW, Season 1 of Canadian drama series; U.S. premiere)
The Spencer Sisters (The CW, Season 1 of Canadian drama series; U.S. premiere)
FBoy Island (The CW, Season 3; new network)
FGirl Island (The CW, new competition series)
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 10)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 13)
Masters of Illusion (The CW, Season 10)
World’s Funniest Animals (The CW, Season 4)
Virgin River (Netflix, Season 5)
Zombie House Flipping(A&E, Season 6)
King Charles (CNN, new primetime discussion show)
Untitled Selena Gomez Holiday Series (Food Network, new cooking series)
The Elf on the Shelf: Sweet Showdown (Food Network, new competition series; working title)
Beat Bobby Flay: Holiday Throwdown (Food Network, Season 2)
Christmas Cookie Challenge (Food Network, Season 7)
Holiday Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 10)
Holiday Wars (Food Network, Season 5)
Snapped (Oxygen, Season 31)
Sin City Murders (Oxygen, new docuseries; working title)
Real Murders of Los Angeles (Oxygen, new docuseries; working title)
Texas Justice with Kelly Siegler (Oxygen, new docuseries; working title)
Tiny Toons Looniversity (Cartoon Network/Max, new animated comedy series)
House of Villains (E!, new competition series)
Toya & Reginae (AllBlk, new unscripted series)
Mathis Court with Judge Mathis (Syndication, new courtroom series)

2023 TBA:
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO, Season 12)
True Detective: Night Country (HBO, Season 4)
Doom Patrol (Max, Season 4B; final season)
Full Circle (Max, new drama limited series)
Love & Translation (Max, new unscripted series)
The Crown (Netflix, Season 6; final season)
Big Mouth (Netflix, Season 7)
Glamorous (Netflix, new drama series)
Ripley (Netflix, new drama series)
One Piece (Netflix, new anime series)
Gamara: Rebirth (Netflix, new anime series)
Pokémon Concierge (Netflix, new anime series)
Watch Out for the Big Grrrls (Prime Video, Season 2)
Invincible (Prime Video, Season 2)
Outer Range (Prime Video, Season 2)
The Power (Prime Video, new drama series)
Gen V (Prime Video, new drama series)
The Ride (Prime Video, new unscripted series)
Shiny Happy People: Duggar Family Secrets (Prime Video, new unscripted series)
007’s Road to a Million (Prime Video, new competition series)
3 Body Problem (Netflix, new drama series)
Lady in the Lake (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
The Last Thing He Told Me (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
Lessons in Chemistry (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Masters of the Air (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
For All Mankind (Apple TV+, Season 4)
Star Wars: Skeleton Crew (Disney+, new drama series)
Choir (Disney+, new docuseries)
Special Ops: Lioness (Paramount+, new drama series)
The Turkish Detective (Paramount+, new drama series)
Animaniacs (Hulu, Season 3)
Tiny Beautiful Things (Hulu, new drama series)
Below Deck Down Under (Peacock, Season 2)
Hart to Heart (Peacock, Season 3)
Love Island (Peacock, Season 5)
Twisted Metal (Peacock, new comedy series)
Killing It (Peacock, Season 2)
The Tipping Point (Peacock/MSNBC, new documentary series)
Belgravia: The Next Chapter (MGM+, new drama series)
Three Women (Starz, new drama series)
The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon (AMC, new drama series)
Orphan Black: Echoes (AMC, new drama series)
Parish (AMC, new drama series)
Demascus (AMC, new comedy series)
Invitation to a Bonfire (AMC, new drama series)
Retreat (FX, new drama limited series)
Shо̄gun (FX, new drama limited series)
The Sterling Affairs (FX, new drama limited series)
Miracle Workers: End Times (TBS, Season 4; moved from January 16)
The Cube (TBS, Season 2; moved from January 8)
The Lazarus Project (TNT, Season 1 of British drama series; U.S. premiere; moved from January 23)
The Real Housewives of Miami (Bravo, Season 6; new network)
Below Deck Down Under (Bravo, Season 2)
Barmageddon (USA Network, Season 2)
Untitled Social Experiment from Studio Lambert (USA Network, new unscripted series)
Chucky (Syfy, Season 2)
Reginald the Vampire (Syfy, Season 2)
Resident Alien (Syfy, Season 2)
SurrealEstate (Syfy, Season 2)
The Ark (Syfy, Season 2)
Silos Baking Competition (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
Kevin Hart’s Muscle Car Crew (Roku Channel, Season 2; new network)
Fight to Survive (Roku Channel, new competition series)
Reptile Royalty (Roku Channel, new unscripted series)
UFO Cowboys (Roku Channel, new unscripted series)
Diarra from Detroit (BET+, new comedy series)
Botched (E!, Season 8)
Beachside Brawl (Food Network, Season 3)
The First Mindhunter (Oxygen, new docuseries)
The Pike County Murders (Oxygen, new docuseries; working title)
Fatal Family Feuds (Oxygen, new docuseries; working title)
Final Moments (Oxygen, Season 2)
Homicide for the Holidays (Oxygen, Season 2)
Las Pelotaris 1926 (Vix+, new Spanish-language drama series)
For the Love of DILFs (OutTV, new competition series)

Premiered so far in 2023:

January 1:
The Simpsons (Fox, Season 34B)
Kaleidoscope (Netflix, new drama series; fka Jigsaw)
Paul T. Goldman (Peacock, new comedy series)
Worst Cooks in America: ViralSensations (Food Network/Discovery+, new docuseries)
Ugliest House in America(HGTV, Season 3)

January 2:
America’s Got Talent: All Stars (NBC, new competition series)
Quantum Leap(NBC, Season 1B)
Fantasy Island
(Fox, Season 3)
NHL Winter Classic (TNT, live sports special)

January 3:
The Rookie (ABC, Season 5B; new night)
The Rookie: Feds (ABC, Season 1B
Will Trent (ABC, new drama series)
FBI (CBS, Season 5B)
FBI: International (CBS, Season 2B)
FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Season 4B)
New Amsterdam (NBC, Season 5B; final season)
The Resident (Fox, Season 6B)
Workin’ Moms (Netflix, Season 7; final season)
Sometimes When We Touch (Paramount+, new docuseries)
Finding Your Roots (PBS, Season 9)

January 4:
Abbott Elementary(ABC, Season 2B)
Home Economics (ABC, Season 3B)
Big Sky: Deadly Trails (ABC, Season 3B)
Tough as Nails (CBS, Season 4)
The Price Is Right at Night (CBS, primetime episodes of game show series)
Chicago Med (NBC, Season 8B)
Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 11B)
Chicago P.D. (NBC, Season 10B)
Special Forces: World’s Toughest Test (Fox, new competition series)
Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+, Season 2; moved from September 28)
The Lying Life of Adults (Netflix, new drama limited series)
Madoff: The Monster of Wall Street (Netflix, new docuseries)
1000-lb Best Friends (TLC, Season 2)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Bungo Stray Dogs (Crunchyroll, Season 4)

January 5:
Celebrity Jeopardy!(ABC, Season 1B)
The Chase(ABC, Season 2)
Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 6B)
Ghosts (CBS, Season 2B)
So Help Me Todd (CBS, Season 1B)
CSI: Vegas (CBS, Season 2B)

Law & Order (NBC, Season 22B)
Law & Order: SVU (NBC, Season 24B)
Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC, Season 3B)
Hell’s Kitchen: Battle of the Ages (Fox, Season 21B)
Welcome to Flatch (Fox, Season 2B)
Call Me Kat(Fox, Season 3B)
Copenhagen Cowboy (Netflix, new drama series)
Ginny & Georgia (Netflix, Season 2)
BMF (Starz, Season 2)
Swamp People (History, Season 14)
Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (History, Season 3)
BattleBots (Discovery, Season 8)
La Otra Mirada (PBS, Season 2)
Growing Up Hip Hop (WEtv, Season 7)
Kold x Windy (WEtv, new drama series)
Christian (Topic, new drama series)

January 6:
Shark Tank (ABC, Season 15)
S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 6B)
Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 13B)
Lopez vs. Lopez(NBC, Season 1B)
Young Rock(NBC, Season 3B)
Dateline NBC (NBC, Season 31B)
The Rig (Prime Video, new drama series)
Who’s Talking to Chris Wallace? (HBO Max, Season 2)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (MTV, Season 15)
Boys in Blue (Showtime, new docuseries)
Ancient Aliens (History, Season 18B)
Ready to Love (OWN, Season 7)
All the Single Ladies (OWN, new unscripted series)
Floribama Murders (Oxygen, new docuseries)
La Mujer del Diablo (Vix+, Season 3)

January 7:
Trigun Stampede (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
The Misfit of Demon King Academy (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Don’t Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

January 8:
Bob’s Burgers (Fox, Season 13B)
Family Guy (Fox, Season 21B)
East New York (CBS, Season 1B)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 14B)
Alert (Fox, new drama series)
Anne Rice’s Mayfair Witches (AMC, new drama series)
Miss Scarlet and The Duke (PBS, Season 3)
All Creatures Great and Small (PBS, Season 3)
Vienna Blood (PBS, Season 3)
Giuliani: What Happened to America’s Mayor? (CNN, new documentary series)
Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 18B)
Ice Airport Alaska (Smithsonian Channel, Season 3)
A Year on Planet Earth (Fox Nation, new documentary series)

January 9:
NCIS (CBS, Season 20B; crossover event, moved from January 2)
NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, Season 2B; crossover event, moved from January 2)
NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 14B; crossover event, moved from January 2)
Koala Man (Hulu, new animated comedy series)
Vinland Saga (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
The Vampire Dies in No Time (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Reborn to Master the Blade: From Hero-King to Extraordinary Squire (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Ayakashi Triangle (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Cabo (Univision, new drama series)
Master Minds (GSN, Season 3)

January 10:
80th Golden Globe Awards (NBC, live awards special)
The Vampire Dies in No Time (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
Ningen Fushin: Adventurers Who Don’t Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

January 11:
The Conners (ABC, Season 5B)
The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 10B; final season)
Lingo (CBS, new game show series)
Celebrity Name That Tune (Fox, Season 3B)
Sexify (Netflix, Season 2)
Chasing Waves (Disney+, new competition series)
In with the Old (Magnolia Network, Season 3)
Bofuri (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)
SuperKitties (Disney Junior, new children’s animated series)

January 12:
Walker (The CW, Season 3B)
Walker: Independence (The CW, Season 1B)
Vikings: Valhalla (Netflix, Season 2)
The Makanai: Cooking for the Maiko House (Netflix, new Japanese drama series)
Velma (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)
The Climb (HBO Max, new competition series)
The Traitors (Peacock, new competition series)
The Makery (Peacock, new children’s series)
How I Caught My Killer (Hulu, new docuseries)
Criminal Minds: Evolution (Paramount+, Season 1B)
A House Divided (AllBlk, Season 5; final season)
Married to Real Estate (HGTV, Season 2)
Christina in the Country (HGTV, new docuseries)
La Local de los Perro (Vix+, new Spanish-language unscripted series)
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors (PBS SoCal, Season 17)

January 13:
Servant (Apple TV+, Season 4; final season)
Super League: The War for Football (Apple TV+, new documentary miniseries)
Hunters (Prime Video, Season 2; final season)
The Test (Prime Video, Season 2)
The Tidal Zone: SpongeBob Universe Special (Nickelodeon, new three-night crossover event)
Gold, Lies & Videotape (Discovery, new docuseries)
The Fruit of Evolution (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

January 14:
World’s Funniest Animals (The CW, Season 3B)
The Fire Hunter (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

January 15:
28th Critics Choice Awards (The CW, live awards special)
Mayor of Kingstown (Paramount+, Season 2)
Your Honor (Showtime, Season 2; moved from December 9)
The Last of Us (HBO, new drama series)
Godfather of Harlem (MGM+, Season 3)
MILF Manor (TLC, new competition series)
The Way Home (Hallmark Channel, new drama series)
Random Acts (BYUtv, Season 8)
All Around Champion (BYUtv, Season 5)
Survivalists (BYUtv, Season 3)
YOLO: Silver Destiny (Adult Swim, Season 2)

January 16:
The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 5B)
Bob ♥ Abishola (CBS, Season 3B)
NCIS (CBS, Season 20B)
NCIS: Hawai’i (CBS, Season 2B)
Down Home Fab (HGTV, new docuseries)
The Price of Glee (ID, new documentary miniseries)

January 17:
Night Court (NBC, new comedy series revival)
1000-lb Sisters (TLC, Season 4)

January 18:
Are You the One? (Paramount+, Season 9)
Grown-ish (Freeform, Season 5)
Power Slap: Road to the Title (TBS, new docuseries; moved from January 11)
Dirty Old Cars (History, new docuseries)
The Cupcake Guys (Roku Channel, new docuseries)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Chaos in Urbanrama (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

January 19:
That ’90s Show (Netflix, new comedy series)

January 20:
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 9B)
Criss Angel’s Magic with the Stars (The CW, Season 1B; moved from January 14)
Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 21)
Game Theory with Bomani Jones (HBO, Season 2)
Truth Be Told (Apple TV+, Season 3)
Shape Island (Apple TV+, new children’s animated series)
Bake Squad (Netflix, Season 2)
Bling Empire: New York (Netflix, new unscripted series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (Prime Video, Season 2)
The Real Friends of WeHo (MTV, new unscripted series)
Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 7)
The Cabin Chronicles (Magnolia Network/HBO Max/Discovery+, Season 3)
The Art of Vintage (Magnolia Network/Discovery+, Season 3)

January 21:
Love & Marriage: D.C. (OWN, Season 2)

January 22:
Accused (Fox, new drama series)

January 23:
The Bachelor (ABC, Season 27)
The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 6B)
All American (The CW, Season 6B)
All American: Homecoming (The CW, Season 2B)
Darcey & Stacey (TLC, Season 4)
Extreme Sisters (TLC, Season 2)
Death by Fame (ID, new docuseries)
The Playboy Murders (ID, new docuseries)
Under the Vines (Acorn TV, Season 2)
Yolo: Silver Destiny (Adult Swim, Season 2)

January 24:
American Auto (NBC, Season 2)
9-1-1 Lone Star(Fox, Season 4; moved from January 17)
The Winchesters (The CW, Season 1B)
How I Met Your Father (Hulu, Season 2)
Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (HBO, Season 29)
I Am Jazz (TLC, Season 8)

January 25:
Extraordinary (Hulu, new comedy series)
The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City Reunion (Bravo, new unscripted miniseries)
Deadly Australians (Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)

January 26:
Poker Face (Peacock, new drama series)
The 1619 Project (Hulu, new documentary series)
Wolf Pack (Paramount+, new drama series)
Record of Ragnarok(Netflix, Season 2)
Daniel Spellbound(Netflix, Season 2)
Clean Sweep (Sundance Now, new Irish drama series)
Nikki Bella Says I Do (E!, new unscripted miniseries)

January 27:
Shrinking (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Kings of Jo’burg (Netflix, Season 2)
Lockwood & Co. (Netflix, new drama series)

January 28:
Frozen Planet II (BBC America/AMC+, new documentary series; U.S. premiere)
Help! My House Is Haunted (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 4; U.S. premiere)
Unexplained: Caught on Camera (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 3; U.S. premiere)

January 29:
NFC Championship Game (Fox, live sports special)
AFC Championship Game (CBS/Paramount+, live sports special)
Fire Country (CBS, Season 1B)
90 Day Fiancé: The Other Way (TLC, Season 4)
90 Day Fiancé Pillow Talk: The Other Way: (TLC, Season 4)

January 30:
Princess Power (Netflix, new children’s animated series)
The Watchful Eye (Freeform, new drama series)
History’s Greatest Mysteries (History, Season 4)

January 31:
La Brea(NBC, Season 2B)
Fight the Power: How Hip-Hop Changed the World (PBS, new documentary series)

February 1:
The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder (Disney+, Season 2)
The Ark (Syfy, new drama series)
My 600-lb Life (TLC, Season 11)
Are We There Yet? (Meta, Season 1B)

February 2:
Freeridge (Netflix, new comedy series)
Blackport (Topic, Icelandic drama miniseries; U.S. premiere)

February 3:
Dear Edward (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Harlem (Prime Video, Season 2)
Murder in Big Horn (Showtime, new documentary miniseries)
Children Ruin Everything (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Killing County (Hulu, new documentary miniseries)
Pinecone & Pony (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Rubble & Crew (Nickelodeon, new children’s animated series)

February 4:
NHL All-Star Game (ESPN, live sports special)

February 5:
65th Grammy Awards (CBS, live awards special)
Murf the Surf: Jewels, Jesus and Mayhem (MGM+, new docuseries; moved from January 15)
1923 (Paramount+, Season 1B)

February 6:
History’s Greatest of All Time with Peyton Manning (History, new docuseries)
Silverpoint (BYUtv, new drama series)

February 7:
The Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo, Season 13)
History’s Greatest Heists with Pierce Brosnan (History, new docuseries)
Superchef Grudge Match (Food Network/Discovery+, new competition series)

February 8:
Not Dead Yet (ABC, new comedy series)
A Million Little Things (ABC, Season 5; final season)
The Flash (The CW, Season 9; final season)
Kung Fu(The CW, Season 3B)
Bill Russell: Legend (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
South Park (Comedy Central, Season 26)
Vanderpump Rules (Bravo, Season 10)
Made from Scratch (Fuse, Season 5)
Beer Masters (Tastemade, new competition series)

February 9:
You (Netflix, Season 4; moved from February 10)
My Dad the Bounty Hunter (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
Stolen Youth: Inside the Cult at Sarah Lawrence (Hulu, new docuseries)
Impractical Jokers (TruTV/TBS, Season 10)
Ex on the Beach Couples (MTV, new unscripted series)

February 10:
Marvel’s Moon Girl and the Devil Dinosaur (Disney Channel, new children’s animated series)
Clarkson’s Farm (Prime Video, Season 2)

February 11:
Masters of Illusion (The CW, Season 9)

February 12:
Super Bowl LVII (Fox, live sports special)
Next Level Chef (Fox, Season 2)

February 13:
Summer House (Bravo, Season 7)

February 14:
Planet Sex with Cara Delevingne (Hulu, new docuseries)

February 15:
The Masked Singer (Fox, Season 9)
Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu, Season 3; final season)
African Queens (Netflix, new docuseries)
Full Swing (Netflix, new docuseries)
Power Hour (AXS TV, new talk show series)

February 16:
Animal Control (Fox, new comedy series)
Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+, Season 3; final season)
Player 54: Chasing the XFL Dream (ESPN+, new docuseries)

February 17:
Carnival Row (Prime Video, Season 2; final season)
Hello Tomorrow! (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Make or Break (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Emeril Cooks (Roku Channel, Season 2)

February 18:
Black + Iconic: Style Gods (BET, new documentary miniseries)
RWBY(Rooster Teeth, Season 9)

February 19:
America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 33B)
American Idol (ABC, Season 6)
The Company You Keep (ABC, new drama series)
Magnum P.I. (NBC, Season 5; new network)
Daytona 500 (Fox, live sports special)
NBA All-Star Game (TNT, live sports special)
Naked and Afraid(Discovery/Discovery+, Season 15)
The Foods That Build America (History, Season 4)
Tournament of Champions (Food Network, Season 4)
The Real Housewives of Potomac Reunion (Bravo, new unscripted miniseries)
When Truth Isn’t The Truth: The Rudy Giuliani Story (MSNBC, new documentary miniseries)
Rockstar Shuffle (AXS, new docuseries)
America in Black (BET, new monthly newsmagazine)
Making Good (BYUtv, Season 5)

February 22:
Snowfall (FX, Season 6; final season)
Island of the Monsoon (Smithsonian Channel, new documentary series)

February 23:
Station 19 (ABC, Season 6B)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 19B)
Outer Banks (Netflix, Season 3)
Bel-Air (Peacock, Season 2)
The Ms. Pat Show (BET+, Season 3)

February 24:
The Consultant (Prime Video, new drama series)
Liaison (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Party Down (Starz, new comedy series revival)
The Reluctant Traveler (Apple TV+, new docuseries)
Pretzel and the Puppies (Apple TV+, Season 2)
NHL Mash-Up (YouTube Originals, new biweekly newsmagazine series)

February 26:
The Blacklist (NBC, Season 10B)
29th SAG Awards (YouTube, live awards special)
Bar Rescue (Paramount Network, Season 8B)
Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel, Season 12)

February 28:
My Brilliant Friend (HBO, Season 3; final season)
The Circus (Showtime, Season 8)
FBI True (Paramount+, new docuseries)
Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel, Season 10)
Catfish: The TV Show (MTV, Season 9)
Help! I’m in a Secret Relationship (MTV, Season 2)
Scare B&B (DivaBoxOffice.tv, new drama series)

March 1:
Survivor (CBS, Season 44)
True Lies (CBS, new drama series; moved from February 23)
The Mandalorian (Disney+, Season 3)

March 2:
Alaska Daily(ABC, Season 1B; moved from February 23)
Sex/Life (Netflix, Season 2)
Masameer County (Netflix, Season 2)
Legacy (BET+, new drama miniseries)

March 3:
Daisy Jones & The Six (Prime Video, new drama series)
Next in Fashion (Netflix, Season 2)
Transformers: Earthspark (Paramount+, Season 1B)
The Exhibit: Finding The Next Great Artist (MTV, new competition series)

March 4:
Say Yes to the Dress (TLC, Season 22)
Act Your Age (Bounce, new comedy series)

March 5:
How the Universe Works (Science Channel, Season 10)
SWV & Xscape: The Queens of R&B (Bravo, new limited docuseries)

March 6:
9-1-1 (Fox, Season 6B)
The Voice (NBC, Season 23)
Perry Mason (HBO, Season 2)
Rain Dogs (HBO, new drama series)
History of the World, Part II (Hulu, new comedy series)
Rock the Block(HGTV, Season 4)
Spring Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 8)
Spring Baking Championship: Easter (Food Network, new competition series)
Jared from Subway: Catching a Monster (ID, new documentary miniseries)
Who the Bleep Is That? (Fox stations, new game show series)

March 7:
That’s My Jam (NBC, Season 2)
Who Killed Robert Wone? (Peacock, new documentary miniseries)
Blood & Money (CNBC, new docuseries)
2023 World Baseball Classic Opening Game (FS1/Fox Deportes)
Icons Unearthed: Marvel Cinematic Universe (Vice TV, Season 4)
Houses with History (HGTV, Season 2)
ArtNation(Smithsonian Channel, new docuseries)

March 8:
Farmer Wants a Wife (Fox, new competition series)
The Challenge: World Championship (Paramount+, new competition series)
Last Call (CNBC, new nightly business news series)
The Confessions of Frannie Langton (BritBox, new British drama miniseries)
Texas Metal’s Loud and Lifted (MotorTrend TV, new docuseries)

March 9:
You (Netflix, Season 4B)
Top Chef (Bravo, Season 10)
School Spirits (Paramount+, new drama series)

March 10:
UnPrisoned (Hulu, new drama series)
Real Madrid: Until the End (Apple TV+, new documentary series)
Sin Eater: The Crimes of Andrew Pellicano (FX, new documentary miniseries)
Most Dangerous Game (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Grown & Gospel (WEtv, new docuseries)

March 12:
95th Academy Awards (ABC, live awards special)
A Spy Among Friends (MGM+, new drama series)
Naked and Afraid: Solo (Discovery, new competition series)

March 13:
Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (Discovery, Season 5)
Jussie Smollett: Anatomy of a Hoax (Fox Nation, new documentary miniseries)
Stay Tuned Now (NBC News Now, new daily news series)
Mean Girl Murders (ID, new docuseries)
Killer Cheer (ID, new docuseries)

March 14:
Gotham Knights (The CW, new drama series)
Superman & Lois (The CW, Season 3)
Return to Amish (TLC, Season 14)
Ariyoshi Assists (Netflix, new comedy series)
Super Turbo Story Time (MotorTrend+, new animated series)

March 15:
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+, Season 3)

March 16:
Shadow and Bone (Netflix, Season 2)
Good Trouble (Freeform, Season 5)
Queen’s Court (Peacock, new unscripted series)

March 17:
Power Book II: Ghost (Starz, Season 3)
Extrapolations (Apple TV+, new drama limited series)
Monster Factory (Apple TV+, new docuseries)
Class of ’07 (Netflix, new drama series)
Dance 100 (Netflix, new competition series)
Maestro in Blue (Netflix, Season 1 of Greek drama series; U.S. premiere)
Put a Ring on It (OWN, Season 4)
Beach Cottage Chronicles (Magnolia Network, Season 2)
The Real Murders of Atlanta (Oxygen, Season 2)

March 19:
Lucky Hank (AMC, new drama series)
Call the Midwife (PBS, Season 12)
Sanditon (PBS, Season 3; final season)
Marie Antoinette (PBS, new French drama series; U.S. premiere)
Inside with Jen Psaki (MSNBC, new Sunday news show)

March 20:
Basic to Bougie (YouTube, Season 7)

March 21:
2023 World Baseball Classic Championship Game (FS1/Fox Deportes, live sports special)
Restaurants at the End of the World (National Geographic Channel, new docuseries)

March 22:
Tyler Perry’s House of Payne (BET, Season 10)
Tyler Perry’s Assisted Living (BET, Season 4)
Digman! (Comedy Central, new adult animated series)
Kiya & the Kimoja Heroes (Disney Junior/Disney+, new children’s animated series)

March 23:
The Night Agent (Netflix, new drama series)
The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip (Bravo, Season 3)
The Lesson Is Murder (Hulu, new docuseries)

March 24:
Succession (HBO, Season 4; final season)
Yellowjackets (Showtime, Season 2)
Love Is Blind (Netflix, Season 4)
Up Here (Hulu, new musical comedy series)
My Kind of Country (Apple TV+, new competition series)
Saturdays (Disney Channel, new comedy series)

March 26:
Housebroken (Fox, Season 2)
Rabbit Hole (Paramount+, new drama series)
Great Expectations (Hulu, new drama limited series)
Ride (Hallmark Channel, new drama series)
Seeking Brother Husband (TLC, new unscripted series)
Eva Longoria: Searching for Mexico (CNN, new docuseries)
Combat Ships (Smithsonian Channel, Season 4)

March 27:
American Dad! (TBS, Season 18)
Like a Girl (Fuse, new unscripted series)

March 28:
Restored(Magnolia Network, Season 6)
Renovation 911 (HGTV, new docuseries)
Murder in My House (ID, new docuseries)
Murder & Basketball (ID, new docuseries)

March 29:
Riverdale (The CW, Season 7; final season)
The Big Door Prize (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
AEW: All Access (TBS, new docuseries)

March 30:
Major League Baseball Opening Day Games (ESPN/MLB Network, live sports programs)
Unstable (Netflix, new comedy series)
RapCaviar Presents (Hulu, new docuseries)
The Croods: Family Tree (Peacock, Season 6)
Silent Road (Topic, Season 1 of Greek drama series; U.S. premiere)
Women of the Earth (PBS Terra, new docuseries)
Struggle Meals (Tastemade, Season 8)

March 31:
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW, Season 12)
The Great American Joke Off (The CW, new competition series))
The Power (Prime Video, new drama series)
Doogie Kameāloha, M.D. (Disney+, Season 2)
Die Hart (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Carpool Karaoke: The Series (Apple TV+, Season 5C)
Eva the Owlet (Apple TV+, new children’s animated series)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War – The First Kiss That Never Ends (Crunchyroll, Season 3B)
Masters of the Game (TheGrio, Season 2)

April 1:
Major League Baseball Regular Season (Fox, Season 28)
Hell’s Paradise(Crunchyroll, new anime series)
My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999 (Crunchyroll, new anime series)

April 2:
CMT Music Awards (CBS, live awards special)
Mysteries Decoded (The CW, Season 3)
The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV, Season 6)
Vinyl Obsession (AXS TV, new docuseries)
Louisiana Law (Animal Planet, Season 2)
Violent Minds: Killers on Tape (Oxygen, new docuseries)
Unsung (TV One, Season 17)
Uncensored (TV One, Season 6)
A Kind of Spark (BYUtv, new drama series)
Royal Crackers (Adult Swim, new animated comedy series)

April 3:
Martha Cooks (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Race to Survive Alaska (USA Network, new competition series)
Beyblade Burst Quadstrike (Disney XD, Season 7)
Major League Baseball Debut (TBS, live sports special)
CNN News Central (CNN, new daily news block)
Elizabeth Vargas Reports (NewsNation, new nightly news series)
AfroPop (World, Season 15)
La Frontera with Pati Jinich (PBS, Season 2)

April 4:
The Signing (Netflix, new competition series)
Redefined: J.R. Smith (Prime Video, new docuseries)
Skip and Loafer (Crunchyroll, new anime series)

April 5:
Schmigadoon!(Apple TV+, Season 2)
The Crossover (Disney+, new drama series)
Dave (FX, Season 3)
The Good Mothers (Disney+, new Italian drama series)
Dr. Pimple Popper (TLC, Season 9)
Dr. Down Under (TLC, new docuseries)
Growing Belushi (Discovery, Season 3)

April 6:
Grease: Rise of the Pink Ladies (Paramount+, new musical comedy series)
Beef (Netflix, new comedy series)
Ghost Hunters (Travel Channel/Discovery+, Season 15)
Celebrity Game Face (E!, Season 4)
Celebrity Prank Wars (E!, new competition series)
Dr. Stone New World (Crunchyroll, Season 3)
The Ancient Magus’ Bride (Crunchyroll, Season 2)
Marriage of Inconvenience (Dekkoo, new comedy series)

April 7:
Tiny Beautiful Things (Hulu, new drama series)
Transatlantic (Netflix, new drama series)
Thicker Than Water (Netflix, new drama series)
Boom! Boom! The World vs. Boris Becker (Apple TV+, new documentary miniseries)
Friday Night Baseball (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Jury Duty
(Amazon Freevee, new comedy series)
Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery, Season 6)
Art in the Twenty-First Century (PBS, Season 11)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (Crunchyroll, new anime series)
Birdie Wing – Golf Girls’ Story (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

April 8:
Totally Weird and Funny (The CW, new video clips series)
Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN, Season 6)

April 9:
Raven’s Home (Disney Channel, Season 6)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (Crunchyroll, new anime series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (Crunchyroll, Season 2)

April 10:
Below Deck Sailing Yacht (Bravo, Season 4)
Leguizamo Does America (MSNBC, new docuseries)

April 11:
The Wall (NBC, Season 5)
Am I Being Unreasonable? (Hulu, new British comedy series; U.S. premiere)
Yonder (Paramount+, new Korean drama series)
FBI True (Paramount+, Season 2)
My Grandparents’ War (PBS, Season 2)
2023 NBA Play-In Tournament Begins (TNT, live sports special)

April 12:
American Manhunt: The Boston Marathon Bombing (Netflix, new documentary miniseries)
Rennervations (Disney+, new docuseries)
Single Drunk Female (Freeform, Season 2)
Untold Earth (PBS Terra, new docuseries)

April 13:
Titans (HBO Max, Season 4B; final season)
Til Death Do Us Part Kourtney & Travis (Hulu, new unscripted series)
Headliners with Rachel Nichols (Showtime, new interview series)
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest Of Courage (Crunchyroll, Season 1B)
Cell 8 (Viaplay, Swedish drama limited series; U.S. premiere)

April 14:
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Prime Video, Season 5; final season)
The Last Thing He Told Me (Apple TV+, new drama series)
Rugrats (Paramount+, Season 2)
Jane (Apple TV+, new children’s live-action/animated series)
Queenmaker(Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Waco: The Aftermath (Showtime, new drama limited series)
A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO, Season 4)
Blindspotting (Starz, new comedy series)
Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery, Season 6B)
Montecristo (Vix, new drama series)
Radford Reborn (Speedvision, new docuseries)
Sales Are Dope (YouTube, new shortform comedy series)

April 15:
2023 NBA Playoffs Begins (ABC/TNT/ESPN/NBA TV, live sports specials)
USFL Season 2 Opening Day Doubleheader (Fox, live sports special)

April 17:
Weakest Link (NBC, Season 3)
NHL Playoffs Begin (ESPN/TNT, live sports specials)
90 Day Fiancé: Love in Paradise (TLC, Season 3)
You, Me & My Ex (TLC, Season 2)
The Breakfast Club (BET, simulcast of syndicated radio show)
El Toque de Aarón (Discovery Familia, new Spanish-language docuseries)

April 18:
Deadliest Catch (Discovery, Season 19)
How to Get Rich (Netflix, new docuseries)
7 Little Johnstons(TLC, Season 13)
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (History, Season 4)

April 19:
Chimp Empire (Netflix, new documentary series)
Changing Planet (PBS, Season 2)
Pretty Stoned (MTV, new comedy series)

April 20:
Mrs. Davis (Peacock, new drama series)
The Diplomat (Netflix, new drama series)
Beavis and Butt-Head (Paramount+, Season 2)
Funny or Die’s High Science (HBO Max/Discovery+, new docuseries)
Totally, Completely Fine (AMC+, new comedy series)
Fired on Mars (HBO Max, new animated comedy series)

April 21:
Dead Ringers (Prime Video, new drama limited series)
Indian Matchmaking (Netflix, Season 3)
Welcome to Eden (Netflix, Season 2)
Big Beasts (Apple TV+, new documentary series)
Prime Isles (Prime Video, new British documentary series; U.S. premiere)
Slip (Roku Channel, new comedy series)
Dear Mama (FX, new documentary series)

April 22:
Otter Dynasty (Animal Planet, new documentary series)

April 23:
Somebody Somewhere (HBO, Season 2)
Amityville: An Origin Story (MGM+, new docuseries)
From (MGM+, Season 2)
Home Town Takeover (HGTV, Season 2)
Fix My Frankenhouse (HGTV, new docuseries)
Bad Boys Texas (Zeus, Season 2)

April 24:
The Real Hatfields & McCoys: Forever Feuding (Fox Nation, new docuseries)
Cops (Fox Business, Season 35)
American Built (Fox Business, Season 6)
My Dream Car (Fox Business, Season 2)
Mansion Global (Fox Business, Season 3)
The Hill (NewsNation, new daily political series)

April 25:
Family Legacy (Paramount+, new docuseries)
Risque Business: Japan (Netflix, new docuseries)
Supermarket Stakeout (Food Network, Season 5)
Chopped: Military Salute (Food Network, new competition series)
Lessons with a Champion Golfer (GolfPass, new instructional series)

April 26:
Saint X (Hulu, new drama series)
Sam: A Saxon (Hulu, new drama series)
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (Comedy Central, Season 3)
Iconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein (PBS, new documentary series)
Mission Unexplained (Science Channel, new docuseries)

April 27:
100 Days to Indy (The CW, new docuseries)
Sweet Tooth (Netflix, Season 2)
The Gentle Art of Swedish Death Cleaning (Peacock, new docuseries)
Love & Death (HBO Max, new drama limited series)
2023 NFL Draft (ESPN/ABC/ESPN Deportes, live three-day sports special)

April 28:

Citadel (Prime Video, new drama series)
Frog & Toad (Apple TV+, new children’s animated series)
King of Collectibles: The Goldin Touch (Netflix, new docuseries)
Wave Makers (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Couples Therapy (Showtime, Season 3B)
Who’s Talking to Chris Wallace? (CNN/HBO Max, Season 3)

April 30:
Fatal Attraction (Peacock, new drama series)
Tom Jones (PBS, new drama limited series)
Stone Cold Takes on America (A&E Network, new docuseries)
WWE’s Most Wanted Treasures (A&E Network, Season 2)

May 1:
White House Plumbers (HBO/HBO Max, new drama limited series)
A Small Light (National Geographic Channel, new drama limited series)
Undercover Underage (ID, Season 2)

May 2:
Menendez + Menudo: Boys Betrayed (Peacock, new docuseries)
MTV Couples Retreat (MTV, Season 2; new network; fka Couples Retreat)
Thalia’s Mixtape: El Soundtrack de Mi Vida (Paramount+, new docuseries)

May 3:
Ed Sheeran: The Sum of It All (Disney+, new docuseries)
Jewish Matchmaking (Netflix, new unscripted series)
P.K.’s Place (ESPN+, new docuseries)

May 5:
Silo (Apple TV+, new drama series; fka Wool)
Harriett the Spy (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Taste the Nation with Padma Lakshmi (Hulu, Season 2)
Mama June: Family Crisis (WEtv, Season 6)
Meet the Press Reports (NBC News Now, Season 6)
Adventures of the Great Wolf Pack (Kidoodle.tv, new children’s animated series)

May 8:
Jeopardy! Masters (ABC, new game show series)
Spirit Rangers (Netflix Jr., Season 2)
Chris Plante The Right Squad (Newsmax, new nightly discussion show)

May 9:
Judge Steve Harvey (ABC, Season 2)
Dancing Queens (Bravo, new unscripted series)

May 10:
The Game Show Show (ABC, new docuseries)
Class of ’09 (Hulu, new drama limited series)
The Muppets Mayhem (Disney+, new musical comedy series)
We Need to Talk About America (Fuse, Season 2)
Holden Bros. Restos (MotorTrend+, new docuseries)

May 11:
Academy of Country Music Awards (Prime Video, live awards special)

May 12:
The Great (Hulu, Season 3)
City on Fire (Apple TV+, new drama series)
RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (Paramount+, Season 8)
Queer Eye (Netflix, Season 7)
Mulligan (Netflix, new animated comedy series)
Black Knight (Netflix, new Korean drama series)
Quest for the Stanley Cup (ESPN+, Season 8)
Children Ruin Everything (Roku Channel, Season 3)
Mamas (Roku Channel, Season 2)
Banded: The Musical Competition (AXS TV, new competition series)

May 13:
Bastions (Crunchyroll, new Japanese anime series)

May 14:
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Season 8A; final season)
The Cube (TBS, Season 2)
Match Me Abroad (TLC, new docuseries)

May 15:
Ghosts of Beirut (CBS, new drama miniseries)
Summer Baking Championship (Food Network/Discovery+, new competition series)
Renovation Wild (HGTV, new unscripted series)
Street Outlaws: Locals Only (Discovery, new docuseries)

May 16:
Angel City (HBO, new docuseries)
The Tower 2: Death Message (BritBox, Season 2 of British drama series; U.S. premiere)

May 17:
High Desert (Apple TV+, new comedy series)
Working: What We Do All Day (Netflix, new docuseries)
The Family Stallone (Paramount+, new unscripted series)
Queenmaker: The Making of an It Girl(Hulu, new docuseries)
SisterS (IFC, new comedy series)

May 18:
XO, Kitty (Netflix, new comedy series)
Rainn Wilson and the Geography of Bliss (Peacock, new docuseries)
The Three Drinkers in Cognac (Prime Video, new docuseries)
I Survived Bear Grylls (TBS, new competition series)
Awake (Topic, Season 1 of Serbian drama series; U.S. premiere)
Isla Brava (Vix, new Spanish-language drama series)

May 19:
Stillwater (Apple TV+, Season 3)
Muted (Netflix, new drama series)
Selling Sunset (Netflix, Season 6)
Young, Famous & African (Netflix, Season 2)
Spy/Master (Max, new drama series)
The Secrets of Hillsong (FX, new docuseries)
Primo (Amazon Freevee, new drama series)
Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 19)
Air Warriors (Smithsonian Channel, Season 11)
Belle Collective (OWN, Season 3)

May 22:
Crime Scene Kitchen (Fox, Season 2)
Prehistoric Planet (Apple TV+, Season 2)
Happy Valley (Acorn TV/AMC+/BBC America, Season 3; final season, U.S. premiere)

May 23:
Beat Shazam (Fox, Season 6)
Don’t Forget the Lyrics (Fox, Season 2)
Clone High (Max, new animated comedy reboot series)
SmartLess: On the Road (Max, new docuseries)
What Am I Eating? with Zooey Deschanel (Max, new docuseries)
How to Create a Sex Scandal (Max, new documentary miniseries; relaunch date of former HBO Max)
Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai (Max, new animated adventure series)
How I Met Your Father (Hulu, Season 2B)

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Golda Nolan II

Last Updated: 07/14/2023

Views: 5915

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (58 voted)

Reviews: 89% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Golda Nolan II

Birthday: 1998-05-14

Address: Suite 369 9754 Roberts Pines, West Benitaburgh, NM 69180-7958

Phone: +522993866487

Job: Sales Executive

Hobby: Worldbuilding, Shopping, Quilting, Cooking, Homebrewing, Leather crafting, Pet

Introduction: My name is Golda Nolan II, I am a thoughtful, clever, cute, jolly, brave, powerful, splendid person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.